|
From: | David Mentré |
Subject: | [Maposmatic-dev] [bug #36270] Error in /apis/papersize/: "ReadingError: Could not create geometry because of errors while reading input" |
Date: | Sun, 06 May 2012 14:19:08 +0000 |
User-agent: | Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Ubuntu; Linux x86_64; rv:12.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/12.0 |
Update of bug #36270 (project maposmatic): Status: Confirmed => Ready For Test Assigned to: None => dmentre _______________________________________________________ Follow-up Comment #3: I think I found it: in some cases a relation exists in OSM, so it is found by Nominatim, but it has a strange or invalid shape so it is not converted by osm2pgsql and it does not exist in the database. Patch set on dev@ on 2012-05-06. _______________________________________________________ Reply to this item at: <http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?36270> _______________________________________________ Message posté via/par Savannah http://savannah.nongnu.org/
[Prev in Thread] | Current Thread | [Next in Thread] |