|
From: | Maxime Petazzoni |
Subject: | [Maposmatic-dev] [bug #36725] Cannot generate map of Oulles, France |
Date: | Tue, 19 Feb 2013 18:22:21 +0000 |
User-agent: | Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Linux x86_64) AppleWebKit/537.28 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/26.0.1397.2 Safari/537.28 |
Update of bug #36725 (project maposmatic): Status: None => Confirmed Assigned to: None => mpetazzoni _______________________________________________________ Follow-up Comment #1: Confirmed. I'll need to look in more details at what happens there and why we rule out both. This only happens when using the index_bottom layout. I'm guessing it's because the administrative boundary for Oulles is actually quite large: http://nominatim.openstreetmap.org/details.php?place_id=98154815 _______________________________________________________ Reply to this item at: <http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?36725> _______________________________________________ Message sent via/by Savannah http://savannah.nongnu.org/
[Prev in Thread] | Current Thread | [Next in Thread] |