|
From: | Hartmut Holzgraefe |
Subject: | [Maposmatic-dev] [bug #37287] Invalid German street name in Index |
Date: | Sat, 21 May 2016 12:44:05 +0000 (UTC) |
User-agent: | Mozilla/5.0 (X11; Ubuntu; Linux x86_64; rv:46.0) Gecko/20100101 Firefox/46.0 |
Follow-up Comment #1, bug #37287 (project maposmatic): I also don't think these reorderings are in common use (I checked a few different printed city maps and didn't find these being used). I first tried to disable them by just emptying the APELLATIONS and DETERMINANTS arrays: https://github.com/hholzgra/ocitysmap/commit/4a38739189ef4fd0f9ee51377547eb851294b34c but this confused the regexp processing, so I ended up disabling the rexexp alltogether: https://github.com/hholzgra/ocitysmap/commit/2b2bb687116ef510939a2e2935a6209aa9969216 _______________________________________________________ Reply to this item at: <http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?37287> _______________________________________________ Message sent via/by Savannah http://savannah.nongnu.org/
[Prev in Thread] | Current Thread | [Next in Thread] |